Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OLD December 2004 datesheet!

Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University

Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006   Website: http://ipu.ac.in

Date & Day

SSemester I

10.00 am to 1.00 pm

SeSemester III

10.00 am to 1.00 pm

Semester V

2.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Semester VII

2.00 pm to 5.00 pm

6.12.04

Monday

ETMA-101

Applied  Mathematics- I

ETMA-101

Applied Mathematics – I (Re-Appear)

……………

ETEC-301

Digital Circuits & System –II

ETCS-301

Lan & Networking

ETPE-301

Power Generation Engg.

……………

07.12.04

Tuesday

……………

ETMA-201/ETEE-201

Applied Mathematics – III

ETMA-201 M

Numerical Analysis & Programming

ETIC-201

Circuits & Systems

ETPE-201

Material Science & Metallurgy

……………

ETEC-401/ETIT-401

Control Systems

ETME-401

Metrology

ETPE-401

Power Distribution and Utilization

08.12.04

Wednesday

ETPH-103

Applied Physics- I

ETPH-103

Applied Physics – I

(Re-Appear)

……………

ETEC-303

Microprocessor System I

ETME-303

Machine Design I

ETPE-303

Steam Generator & Its Auxiliaries

……………

09.12.04

Thursday

……………

ETEC-203

Analog Electronics I

ETIC-203

Instrumentation Engineering – I

ETEC-203 M

Electronics

ETPE-203

Thermodynamics

ETEE-203

Circuits & System

……………

ETCS-403

Software Engineering

ETME-403

Computer Aided Manufacturing

ETPE-403

Thermal Power Plant

Engineering – Related Topics – II

10.12.04

Friday

 

ETCH-105

Applied Chemistry – I

ETCH-105

Applied Chemistry – I (Re-Appear)

……………

ETCS-305

Computer Architecture

ETME-305

Press Working

ETPE-305

Steam Turbine & its Auxiliaries

……………

11.12.04

Saturday

……………

ETCS-205

Circuits & Systems

ETME-205

Thermal Science

ETPE-205

Strength of Material and Theory of Machines

ETEE-205

Solid State Devices & Circuits

ETIC-205

Electrical Machines

……………

ETCS-405/ ETEC-405

Network Technology

ETME-405

Mechatronics

ETPE-405

Power Plant Maintenance

13.12.04

Monday

ETME-107

Manufacturing Processes

ETME-107

Manufacturing Processes

(Re-Appear)

……………

ETEC-307

Telecommunication Networks

ETME-307

Measurements & Controls

ETPE-307

Power Plant Electrical Machines and System

……………

14.12.04

Tuesday

……………

ETCS-207

Foundation of Computer Science

ETME-207

Mechanics of Solids

ETEE-207

Electrical Engineering Materials

ETIC-207

Computer Programming & Computations Technique

ETPE-207

Circuit Theory

……………

ETIT-413

Soft Computing

ETEC-417

Optical Communication

ETIT-419

Artificial Intelligence

ETCS-425

Dataware Housing and Data Mining

ETPE-407

Theory of Machine  (For Mechanical Specialization)

ETPE-409

Power system Analysis & Stability  (For Electrial Specialization)

15.12.04

Wednesday

ETCS-109

Introduction to Computer

ETCS-109

Introduction to Computer

(Re-Appear)

……………

ETCS-309

Data Base Management System

ETPE-309

Power System Engineering

……………

16.12.04

Thursday

……………

ETCS-209

Object Oriented Programming

ETME-209

Foundry & Welding Technology

ETEE-209

Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion - I

ETIC-209

Analog Electronics 

ETPE-209

Analog Electronics

 

……………

ETIT-407

Compiler Construction

ETEC-407

Advanced VLSI Design

ETME-407

Refrigeration and Airconditioning

ETEC-413

Power Electronics

ETIT-421

Embedded Hardware

ETME-421

Computer Aided Design

ETPE-411

Manufacturing & Industrial Engineering  (For Mechanical Specialization)

ETPE-413

Communication Engineering

( For Electrical Specialization)

 

17.12.04

Friday

 

ETEL-111

Communication Skills

ETEL-111

Communication Skills

(Re-Appear)

……………

ETPE-311

Refrigeration & Air Conditioning  (For Mechanical Specialization)

ETPE-313

Electrical & Electronics Measurements (For Electrical Specialization)

 

……………

18.12.04

Saturday

……………

ETCS-211

Data Structure

ETME-211

Mechanics of Fluids

ETEE-211

Thermodynamics

ETIC-211

Industrial Instruments – I

ETPE-211

Electrical Machines

……………

ETIT-409

Mobile Computing

ETME-415

Automotive Engineering

ETIT-423

Internetworking Technology

 Note:- 1).        The Syllabus for the 1st Semester Re-Appear papers will be as per the old Scheme.

2).  End Term Examinations will be conducted from 20.12.2004 to 28.12.2004. The detailed schedules will be notified by the  respective Institutes and copy of the same to be submitted to the University for approval.

Centre – I

Centre Code- 123

Delhi Institute of Advance Studies

Plot No. 6. Sector-25 , Rohini, Delhi-110085

Phone: 27932742, 27934011

For Students of

-           Guru Premsukh Memorial College of Engineering

-           Ambedkar Institute of Technology

Centre – II

Centre Code- 132

Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology

G-8 Area, Rajouri Garden, Delhi-110064

Phone: 27207048-50

For Students of

-           National Power Training Institute

-           Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology

Centre – III

Centre Code – 135

 

 

Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology

Electrical Block, GGSIPU Campus,

Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006.

Phone: 23869497, 23869255, 23869399

For Students of

-           Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology

-           Northen India College of Engineering

Centre – IV

Centre Code – 148

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology

PSP Area, Sector-22, Rohini, Delhi-110085

Phone: 25489491, 55151164

For Students of

-           Bharati Vidyapeeth’s College of Engineering

-           Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology

-            

Centre – V

Centre Code – 150

Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Pharmacy & Technology

C-4, Janakpuri, New Delhi-110058

Phone : 25552667, 25528117

For Students of

-           HMR Institute of Technology

-           Amity School of Engineering and Technology

-           Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology